July 3, 2017

Trio for Brass

Billy Hunter, trumpet
Jeff Nelsen, horn
Weston Sprott, trombone

Stellenbosch International Chamber Music Festival
Endler Hall
Stellenbosch University
Stellenbosch, SOUTH AFRICA

8:00 pm


June 24, 2017

Of Molluscs

(TBD), voice
Christina Martin, clarinet

Recital
Falmouth Parish Church
Falmouth, Cornwall
ENGLAND


June 11, 2017

The Devil's Dermish

Ava Ordman, trombone

International Women's Brass Conference
Boyd Recital Hall
Rowan University
Glassboro, NJ

11:00 am


June 9, 2017

Heart of Fire

Edison Preparatory Orchestra
Nathan Greenwood, conductor

Night of Churches
Church of St. Vacla on Zderaze
Resslova, New Town
Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC

7:30 pm


May 24, 2017

Wired

Concert Orchestra
Bryan Kolk, conductor

Troy High School
Troy, MI


May 16, 2017

The Cuckoo Clock

Preludes Orchestra
Melissa Tovey, conductor

Little Vert Theater
345 S.W. Fourth St.
Pendleton, OR

6:30 pm


May 6, 2017

What Do You Hear, Chiquilla?

BloomingSongs

BloomingSongs CD release event
Rose Firebay
John Waldron Arts Center
Bloomington, IN

6:00 pm


April 30, 2017

Hope is the Thing with Feathers (world premiere)

UU Church Choir
Susan Swaney, conductor
Alain Barker, flute
Shelley Taylor, cello

Sunday services
Unitarian Universalist Church
Bloomgington IN

9:15 and 11:15 am


April 24, 2017

The Red Iguana Rhumba

MAYO Symphony
Lauren Bernofsky, conductor

Spring Concert
St. Mark's Church
Bloomgington IN

7:00 pm


April 22, 2017

Wired

Mercersburg Academy String Ensemble
Michael Cameron, conductor

Burgin Arts Center
Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg, PA


April 7-9, 2017

Sweet Melody

39th Seminar on Contemporary Music for the Young
Rivers Music School
Weston, MA


April 7, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Monroe County United Ministries
827 W. 14th Court
Bloomington, IN

10:00 am


April 4, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

ROK Gala
Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center
122 S. Walnut St.
Bloomington, IN

6:30 pm


April 2, 2017

Heart of Fire

Chamber Orchestra
Michaella Calzaretta, conductor
Echo Dance Company

Let Us Persist; Nasty Women and Friends Collaborative Concert
Unitarian Universalist Church
Bloomington, IN

6:00 pm


April 2, 2017

Heart of Fire

Sant Feliu Chamber Orchestra

La Bisbal d'Emporda
Catalonia SPAIN


March 31, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

The Project School
Auditorium
Monroe County Public Library
Bloomington, IN

11:30 pm


March 26, 2017

The Duxbury Fanfare

Corpus Christi Brass Quintet

Beeville Concert Association
Gertrude R. Jones Auditorium
Coastal Bend College
Beeville, TX


March 24, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Eastern Greene Elementary
10503 IN-54
Bloomfield, IN

1:00 pm


March 23, 2017

Solitude

Jessica Lindsey, clarinet
Christian Bohnenstengel, piano

Thorley Recital Hall
Southern Utah University
Cedar City, UT

7:30 pm


March 23, 2017

What Do You Hear, Chiquilla?

Combined Choirs from University, Marlin,
and Arlington Elementary Schools

The Indiana Statehouse
200 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN

12:00 pm


March 18, 2017

Wired

Franklin Middle School Con Brio Strings
Yudit Lang, conductor

Organizatonal Contest
Indian Trail Junior High School
Addison, IL


March 16, 2017

Wired

Franklin Middle School Con Brio Strings
Yudit Lang, conductor

Orchestra Concert
Franklin Middle School Gym
Franklin Middle School
Wheaton, IL

7:30 pm


March 3, 2017

Heart of Fire and
Apple Seed in My Banana

Dublin Youth String Orchestra
Gold Ensemble

National Orchestra Festival
2017 ASTA Conference
David L. Lawrence Convention Center
Pittsburgh, PA

6:00 pm


March 2, 2017

Mesoamerican Suite

Stephen Dunn, trumpet
Keith Hendricks, percussion
Mary Ann Ramos, cello

Faculty Artist Series
Ardrey Auditorium
Northern Arizona University School of Music
1115 S. Knoles Drive
Flagstaff, AZ

7:30 pm


February 27, 2017

Of Molluscs

Amanda Sesler, soprano
Pierce Yamaoka, trumpet

Music Annex 454
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music
Bloomington, IN

6:45 pm


February 26, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Meadowood Retirement Center
2455 N. Tamarack Trail
Bloomington, IN

2:30 pm


February 17, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Mathers Museum of World Cultures
416 N. Indiana Ave.
Bloomington, IN

3:30 pm


February 10, 2017

Heart of Fire

Advanced Orchestra

Cabaret
Bethesday-Chevy Chase High School
Bethesda, MD

7:00 pm


February 3, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Wonderlab Science Museum
308 W. 4th Street
Bloomington, IN

6:00 and 7:00 pm


February 3, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

St. Charles School
Bloomington, IN

9:15 am


January 27, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Ellettsville Branch Public Library
Bloomington, IN

4:00 pm


January 27, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Summit Elementary
Bloomington, IN

11:45 am


January 25, 2017

Trio for Brass

Winter Winds Concert
Music School of Delaware
Wilmington, DE

7:00 pm


January 24, 2017

Wired

Glenview High School Orchestra
Andy Johnston, conductor

Glendale High School
Springfield, MO


January 20, 2017

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Lincoln Elementary School
2014 F Street
Bedford, IN

10:00 am


January 8, 2017

Waltz-Fantasy

Marvin Rosen, piano

Recital
Westminster Choir College
Princeton, NJ

3:00 pm


December 18,2016

Christmas Bells

The Unitarian Universalist Church Choir
Susan Swaney, Director
Ray Fellman, piano

The Unitarian Universalist Church
2120 N. Fee Lane
Bloomington, IN

9:15 am and 11:15 am services


December 10, 2016

We Wish You a Klezmer Christmas

2016 All County Middle School String Orchestra
Soon Hee Newbold Rettig, conductor

Anne Arundel County Public Schools
All County Orchestra Concert
North County High School
Glen Burnie, MD

7:00 pm


December 9, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

University Elemenary School
1111 N. Russell Road
Bloomington, IN

2:00 pm


December 2, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Clear Creek Elementary School
300 W. Clear Creek Rd.
Bloomington, IN

1:25 pm


December 2, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Harmony School
909 E. 2nd St.
Bloomington, IN

10:30 am


November 29, 2016

Sonatine

Patricia Surman, flute

Masterclass
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Harlingen, TX

11:00 am


November 27, 2016

Sonatine

Patricia Surman, flute
Anne Breeden, piano

Fall Concert
Houston Composers Salon
University of St. Thomas
Houston, TX

11:00 am


November 16, 2016

The Fourth Autumn (Marsalis/arr. Bernofsky)

Faubourg Quartet

Coats for Kids Benefit Concert
Jewish Community Center
5342 St. Charles Ave.
New Orleans, LA

7:00 pm


November 11, 2016

Five Songs on Poems of Robert Herrick
Abendstern

Spivey Hall High School Honor Chamber Orchestra
Lauren Bernofsky, conductor

Spivey Hall
Clayton State University
Morrow, GA

7:30 pm


November 9, 2016

House of Untold Horrors

Byrdharmonic Orchestra
Brian Blanchard, conductor

Byrd Middle School
8501 Arleta Ave.
Sun Valley, CA


November 5, 2016

Heart of Fire

Middle School Symphony
Bryanna Porter, conductor

TMEA Region 17
Clear Lake High School
Houston, TX


November 4, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Bloomington Montessori School
1835 S. Highland Ave.
Bloomington, IN

9:00 am


November 1, 2016

Heart of Fire

Polk Youth Symphony
Joshua Miller, conductor

Fall Concert
Lake Region High School
1995 Thunder Road
Eagle Lake, FL

7:00 pm


October 28, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Batchelor Middle School
900 W. Gordon Pike
Bloomington, IN

1:30 pm


October 28, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Edgewood Primary School
7700W. Reeves Road
Bloomington, IN

10:00 am


October 27, 2016

House of Untold Horrors

LRHS Orchestra
and Guitar Ensemble
Katie Miller, Narrator and Conductor

South Richland High School
Hopkins, SC

6:00 pm


October 17, 2016

Heart of Fire

Edgewood High School Orchestra
Carrie Backman, conductor

Krantz Center
Edgewood High School
2219 Monroe St.
Madison, WI

7:30 pm


October 14, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Needmore Elementary School
278 Trogdon Lane
Bedford, IN

10:00 am


October 14, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Parkview Elementary
1701 Brian Lane Way
Bedford, IN

8:45 am


October 7, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Arlington Heights Elementary
700 W. Parrish Road
Bloomington, IN

2:15 pm


October 7, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Marlin Elementary
1655 E. Bethel Lane
Bloomington, IN

1:15 pm


October 7, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Stinesville Elementary School
7951 W. Main Str.
Stinesville, IN

9:00 am


October 5, 2016

Blue Monkey

Maquette Kuper, flute
Deborah Pittman, clarinet

Music at Noon
Westminster Presbyterian Church
13th and N Streets Sacramento, CA

12:00 pm


October 1, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids with
The Bloomington Symphony Orchestra,
Alejandro Gomez Guillen, conductor

Buskirk-Chumley Theater
114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Bloomington, IN

1:00 pm


October 1, 2016

"The Cure" and "Happy" from Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids
Bloomington Symphony Orchestra
Alejandro Gomez Guillen, Music Director

Happily Ever After?
Buskirk-Chumley Theater
114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Bloomington, IN

7:30 pm


September 30, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Banneker Community Center
930 W. 7th St.
Bloomington, IN

10:00 am


September 25, 2016

Tropanka

Combined orchestras
Lauren Bernofsky, conductor

Linda Luebke Strings Festival
Indiana State University
Terre Haute, IN

4:00 am


September 23, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Van Buren Elementary School
4045 S. State Road IN-135
Nashville, IN

9:00 am


September 16, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Grandview Elementary School
2300 S. Endwright Rd.
Bloomington, IN

9:15 am


September 9, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Auditorium
Monroe County Public Library
303 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Bloomington, IN

4:30 pm


September 9, 2016

Rufus and Rita

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Lighthouse Christian Academy
1201 That Road
Bloomington, IN

10:00 am


August 3, 2016

Sonatine

Alexa Still, flute
Shuai Wang

Faculty Composers Recital
Fine Arts Building
Interlochen Center for the Arts
Interlochen, MI

6:30 pm


August 3, 2016

Blue Monkey

Douglas Monroe, clarinet
Hajnal Pivnick, violin

Faculty Composers Recital
Fine Arts Building
Interlochen Center for the Arts
Interlochen, MI

6:30 pm


July 20, 2016

Anacostia Journal

Abbiocco Quartet

Faculty Composition Recital
The Shed
Interlochen Center for the Arts
Interlochen, MI

6:30 pm


July 8, 2016

Raindrop Serenade

Symphonette
Todd and Shannon Lockwood, directors

Golden Isles Youth Orchestra Summer Camp
Coastal College
Brunswick, GA

11:00 am


July 3, 2016

My Little Daughter's Shoes

Anne McKennon, voice
Rob McKennon, trumpet
Jeanne Huebner, piano

Unitarian Universalist Church
Jacksonville, FL

10:45 am


June 17, 2016

Double Trouble

Orchestra
Sarah Garrett, Conductor

Junior Strings Camp
Eureka College Summer Arts Festival
Eureka College
Eureka, IL

1:30 pm


June 9, 2016

Two Latin Dances

Natalie Mannix, trombone

International Trombone Festival
Sharp Theater
The Juilliard School
New York, NY

2:00 pm


June 4, 2016

Double Trouble

Darien Elementary Honors Orchestra

Music in the Parks
Lake Compounce
Bristol, CT


June 1, 2016

Fantasy

Bethany Miles, saxophone

Recital Hall
Blackheath's Halls
London
ENGLAND

3:15 pm


June 1, 2016

Fantasia

Alan Siebert, trumpet

International Trumpet Guild Conference
Hyatt Regency Orange County
Anaheim, CA

9:45 am


May 29, 2016

Monkey Mischief (premiere)

Faith Murphy, piano

Spring Recital
Recital Hall
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music
Bloomington, IN

3:30 pm


May 29, 2016

Monkey Mischief (premiere)

Maude Cloutier, piano

Spring Recital
Recital Hall
Indiana University Jacobs School of Music
Bloomington, IN

5:30 pm


May 25, 2016

Heart of Fire

SLJH Honors Orchestra

Spring Concert
Obra D. Tompkins High School
Katy, TX

7:00 pm


May 24, 2016

The Salamander Samba

Edison Elementary School Orchestra
Melissa Murphy, director

Edison Elementary School
Kingston, NY


May 23, 2016

A Minor Case of the Birthday Blues (a.k.a. Crappy Birthday)

Dulles Middle School Symphony
Sally Kirk, conductor

Spring Concert
Rodgers Auditorium
Sugar Land, TX

7:00 pm


May 21, 2016

Rubber Chicken Soup

Appoggiatura Orchestra
Emmett Drake, conductor

Suzuki Orchestras Concert
Lincoln Theater
The Hartt School
West Hartford, CT

2:00 pm


May 12, 2016

Raindrop Serenade

Central Valley 4th Grade Orchestra
Michele George, conductor

Central Valley Elementary School
Central Valley, NY

7:00 pm


May 10, 2016

Wired

ONW Freshman Orchestra
Joel K. Martin, conductor

Auditorium
Olathe Northwest High School
Olathe, KS

7:00 pm


May 9, 2016

Heart of Fire

Maryville Junior High School Orchestra
Allyson Finck, conductor

Clayton Center for the Arts
Maryville College
Maryville, TN

5:30 pm


May 7, 2016

Heart of Fire

Jefferson High School Orchstra
Thad Sentman, Director

Iowa High School Music Assoc.
Large Group Festival
Ankeny Centennial High School
Ankeny, IA


May 7, 2016

Wired

Linn-Mar High School String Orchstra
Jonathan Welch, Director

Iowa High School Music Assoc.
Large Group Festival
Ankeny Centennial High School
Ankeny, IA


May 5, 2016

Heart of Fire

Sandy Creek High School Orchestra
Lauren Bernofsky, guest conductor

Sandy Creek High School
Tyrone, GA

7:00 pm


May 1, 2016

Spring Song

Barb Hovey, clarinet
Karla Cole, piano

St. Christopher's Episcopal Church
Roseville, MN


April 21, 2016

The Tiger

Holy Trinity High School Chorus

2016 Oilsands Rotary Music Festival
Suncor Energy Theater
Fort McMurray, AB
CANADA

10:00 am


April 21, 2016

Spring Song, Solitude

Jessica Lindsey, clarinet
Christian Bohnenstengle, piano

Set No Limits: Music of Women Composers
Centre City Atrium
UNC Charlotte
Charlotte, NC

7:30 pm


April 18, 2016

Tilly and Taddelyn's Tango

Alice Ford, violin
Boys and Girls Club Violin Project
Nicole Moody, director

Spring Concert
Musical Arts Youth Organization (MAYO)
St. Mark's United Methodist Church
Bloomington, IN

7:00 pm


April 18, 2016

Wired

The Baylor Orchestra
Tim Schow, conductor

The Baylor School
Chatanooga, TN


April 18, 2016

Trio for Brass

Contrapunctus Brass Trio

Beall Concert Hall
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR

7:30 pm


April 18, 2016

Abendstern

Music Arts Youth Organization (MAYO) Symphony
Lauren Bernofsky, conductor

Spring Concert
St. Mark's United Methodist Church
Bloomington, IN

7:00 pm


April 15, 2016

Spring Song

Mattie Greathouse, flute
Song Hwa Chae, piano

Recital
Singletary Center
University of Kentucky
Lexington, KY

6:00 pm


April 14, 2016

Medieval Scenes

Newton All-City Orchestra
Greg Livingston, conductor

Newton South High School
Newton, MA

7:00 pm


April 6, 2016

Abendstern

MAYO Symphony
Lauren Bernofsky, conductor

MAYO Showcase Concert
Monroe County Public Library
Bloomington, IN

7:00 pm


April 6, 2016

Tilly and Taddelyn's Tango

Alice Ford, violin
Boys and Girls Club Violin Project
Nicole Moody, director

MAYO Showcase Concert
Monroe County Public Library
Bloomington, IN

7:00 pm


April 3, 2016

Sonatine

Gabe Southard, flute
Sarah Southard, piano

Faculty Recital
John and Dede Howard Recital Hall
Jack H. Miller Center for the Musical Arts
Hope College
Holland, MI

2:00 pm


March 17, 2016

Heart of Fire

Bel Air High School Orchestra
Terence O'Neill, conductor

Auditorium
Bel Air High School
Bel Air, MD

7:00 pm


March 15, 2016

The Tiger

South Miami Senior High School Concert Chorus
David J. Cruz, Director

District 16 Choral MPA
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School
Doral, FL

9:15 am


March 12, 2016

Musica Solaris

Santa Rosa Symphony Youth Orchestra Brass

Berger Center
Oakmont, CA


March 10, 2016

Two Latin Dances (world premiere)

Natalie Mannix, trombone
Stephanie Bruning, piano

Faculty Chamber Series
Recital Hall
Center for the Arts
Towson University
Towson, MD

8:15 pm


March 5, 2016

Heart of Fire

All-State Orchestra

Georgia Music Educators Association
The Classic Center
Athens, Georgia


February 25, 2016

Trumpet Concerto, second and third movements

Dan Gianola-Norris, trumpet
Marilyn Thompson, piano

Faculty Recital
Schroeder Hall
Sonoma State University
Sonoma, CA

7:30 pm


February 7, 2016

The Devil's Dermish

Ava Ordman, trombone
Derek Polischuk, piano

Artist-Faculty Series
Fairchild Theatre
College of Music
Michigan State University
East Lansing, MI

3:00 pm


February 4, 2016

What the Moon Said (world premiere)

Jay Ivey, baritone

Faculty Chamber Recital
Terry Concert Hall
Jacksonville University
Jacksonville, FL

7:30 pm


February 3, 2016

Raindrop Serenade

Preparatory Orchestra
Lisa Kline, conductor

Winter Wonderland
Youth Orchestras of Prince William
Hylton Performing Arts Center
Manassas, VA


January 28, 2016

Raindrop Serenade

OCPS Elementary All County Orchestra
Elizabeth Bichler, conductor

Orange County Public Schools concert
Calvary Assembly Church
Winter Park, FL

7:00 pm


January 22, 2016

Heart of Fire

Sinfonietta
Carol Griffin, conductor

All-County Music Showcase
Daytona Beach News-Journal Center
Daytona Beach, FL

7:00 pm


January 21, 2016

Blue Monkey

The Jensen Family Players

The Sarasota Bay Club
Sarasota, FL


January 12, 2016

The Salamander Samba

Westchester Elementary Orchestra

Winter Concert
Westchester Elementary
Baltimore, MD

6:30 pm


December 20, 2015

Australia Suite

Faith Stimson
Seojin Kwon
Li Mei O'Mahoney
Vincent Kreft
Maude Cloutier

Piano Studio Recital of Marina Hammond
St. Thomas Lutheran Church
Bloomington, IN

5:30 pm


December 18, 2015

The Thing Under the Bed

Roswell High School Chamber Orchestra
Sara Payne, conductor

The Midwest Clinic
McCormick Place
Chicago, IL

4:30 pm


December 16, 2015

The Kangaroo (from Australia Suite)

Li Mei O'Mahoney, piano

Variety Show
The Bloomington Project School
Bloomington, IN

8:30 am


December 13, 2015

Millipede Madness, Double Trouble

Hartt Suzuki Orchestras
Emmet Drake, conductor

Lincoln Theater
The University of Hartford
West Hartford, CT


December 11, 2015

We Wish You a Klezmer Christmas

Greater Miami Youth Symphony
String Chamber Orchestra

Holiday Concert
Deering Estate
Palmetto Bay, FL

7:30 pm



December 8, 2015

Mesoamerican Suite

Drumpetello

Windsor Park Elementary School
Corpus Christi, TX


December 6, 2015

We Wish You a Klezmer Christmas

Junior Philharmonic
Derek Stein, conductor

Session 1 Concert
Kadima Conservatory
Performing Arts Theater
Pacoima, CA


November 27, 2015

Mesoamerican Suite

Drumpetello

Lochaber Music for All Festival
Lochaber High School
Ft. William
SCOTLAND

7:30 pm



November 25, 2015

Mesoamerican Suite

Drumpetello

St. Andrew's Cathedral
Aberdeen
SCOTLAND

7:30 pm



November 17, 2015

Mesoamerican Suite

Drumpetello

Performing Arts Center
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, TX

7:30 pm



November 17, 2015

Pas de Deux

Christina Braxton, violin
Michael Cameron, cello

Masterclass with The Adaskin String Trio
Rubendall Recital Hall
Dickinson College
Carlisle, PA

4:00 pm


November 16, 2015

Heart of Fire

Escalante Middle School Eighth Grade Orchestra
Alex Charpentier, Director

2015 Honor Orchestra Festival
Community Concert Hall
Fort Lewis College
Durango, CO


November 8, 2015

Berceuse from Trio for Brass

Wildcoast Brass Trio

Church in the Forest
Pebble Beach, CA


November 6, 2015

Trio for Brass

Del Mar College Faculty Brass Trio

South Texas Brass Symposium
Wolfe Recital Hall
Delmar College
Corpus Christi, TX

7:30 pm


November 3, 2015

Tropanka

Orchestra
The Lighthouse Academy
Nicole Moody, conductor

First Christian Church
Bloomington, IN

7:00 pm


October 25, 2015

House of Untold Horrors

Holyoke Civic Symphony
David Kidwell, Conductor

Leslie Phillips Theater
Holyoke Community College
303 Homestead Ave.
Holyoke, MA


October 24, 2015

The Tiger

Youth All-State Treble Choir

Louisiana ACDA Conference
Hilton New Orleans Riverside
New Orleans, LA


October, 20, 2015

Wired

Repertory Orchestra
Brian Griffin, conductor

Douglas Anderson Auditorium
Douglas Anderson School for the Arts
Jacksonville, FL

7:30 pm


October 14, 2015

Mesoamerican Suite

Drumpetello

McAllister Auditorium
San Antonio College
San Antonio, TX

7:30 pm



October 10, 2015

Five Songs on Poems of Robert Herrick

Elisa Doughty, soprano
Hartford Independent Chamber Orchestra
Daniel Morel, Conductor

Charter Oak Cultural Center
Hartford, CT

7:30 pm



October 7, 2015

Mesoamerican Suite (premiere)

Drumpetello

Hispanic Heritage Month Fiesta Concert
Performing Arts Center
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, TX

7:30 pm



October 5, 2015

Cloud Nine

Symphonic Winds
Brian Shelton, conductor

Canciones y Danzas
Performing Arts Center
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, TX

7:30 pm



September 13, 2015

Prayer of Shantideva

UU Church Choir
Susan Swaney, Director

Annie Corrigan, oboe
Lauren Bernofsky, violin
Silja Weber, viola
Shelley Taylor, cello

Unitarian Universalist Church
Bloomington, Indiana

9:15 and 11:15 am services



September 5, 2015

The Tiger

MTME Trumpet Ensemble
Dan Gianola-Norris, Director

Tomales Community Park
Tomales, CA

7:30 pm



August 6, 2015

The Tiger

MTME Trumpet Ensemble
Dan Gianola-Norris, Director

Ner Shalom
85 LaPlaza
Cotati, CA

7:30 pm


August 1, 2015

Musica Solaris

Brass Class B
Dan Gianola-Norris, Director

Summer Music Academy
Jackson Theatre
Sonoma Country Day School
Sonoma, CA

10:00 am


June 25, 2015

Blue Monkey

Rock 'n' Roll Greeley
Aquila Summer Concert Series
Greeley, CO


June 24, 2015

Passacaglia

Students of Carl Lenthe

Carl Lenthe Studio Recital
Ford Hall
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN

7:00 pm


June 8, 2015

Trio for Brass

Orkesterakademie der Philharmoniker Hamburg

Kammerkonzert
Laeiszhalle
Hamburg
GERMANY

7:30 pm



June 8, 2015

Heart of Fire

All Town Orchestra

Andover High School Graduation
The Collins Center
Andover High School
80 Shawsheen Road
Andover, MA



June 1, 2015

Medieval Scenes

Bigelow Middle School Orchestra
Greg Livingston, conductor

Spring Concert
Bigelow Middle School
Newton, MA

7:00 pm



May 28, 2015

The Tiger

Southside Singers
Linda O'Donnell, conductor

South Elementary School
55 Woburn St.
Andover, MA

1:30 pm and 7:00 pm



May 27, 2015

Heart of Fire

All Town Orchestra
Lauren Bernofsky, guest conductor

Andover High School
80 Shawsheen Road
Andover, MA

7:00 pm


May 22, 2015

Electric Sinfonia

Sinfonia Orchestra

Spring Concert
Seven Lakes Junior High School
Katy, TX


May 13, 2015

The Red Iguana Rhumba

Freshman Orchestra

Auditorium
Gahanna Lincoln High School
Gahanna, OH


May 12, 2015

The Trickster
Song to Three Stars

Drumpetello
Mary Thornton, trumpet
Carrie Pierce, cello
Matt McClung, percussion

George Evans Elementary
Corpus Christi, TX
(Sponsored by the Coastal Bend Community Foundation)



May 10, 2015

Electric Sinfonia

Central Oregon Junior Symphony

Auditorium
Bend Senior High School
Bend, OR

2:00 pm


May 8, 2015

The Trickster
Song to Three Stars

Drumpetello
Mary Thornton, trumpet
Carrie Pierce, cello
Matt McClung, percussion

King High School
Corpus Christi, TX
(Sponsored by the Coastal Bend Community Foundation)


May 8, 2015

The Trickster
Song to Three Stars

Drumpetello
Mary Thornton, trumpet
Carrie Pierce, cello
Matt McClung, percussion

Hamlin Middle School
Corpus Christi, TX
(Sponsored by the Coastal Bend Commu